ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caspic - IMO 7703003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CaspicAdded:Jun 15, 2017
Captured:August 15, 1993IMO:7703003Hits:253
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Netherlands flag, built 1978, gross tons 1600,
in river Elbe off Welcome Point Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal
IMO:7703003
Former name(s):
- Ghewa B (Until 2011 Jun)
- Caspic (Until 2001)
- Vijverhof (Until 1993 May)
- Sylvia Gamma (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,952 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caspic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vijverhof
© simonwp
SYLVIA GAMMA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 10, 2019 15:07 (13 days ago)
Nice aft design she has.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!