ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL MAYA - IMO 9534468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL MAYAAdded:Jun 16, 2017
Captured:June 22, 2016IMO:9534468Hits:159
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 22, 2016. IMO 9534468. Ex-MARTINI SCAN 2012-2013. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Maya
IMO:9534468
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246863000
Callsign:PCOD
Former name(s):
- Martini Scan (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,693 tons
Summer DWT:10,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’35.62” N, 9°34’48.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 168° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 08:00:49 UTCSfax Via Skaw
2018 June 26th, 08:00:30 UTCSfax
2018 June 26th, 08:00:28 UTCSfax
2018 June 26th, 08:00:05 UTCSfax Via Goteb
2018 May 25th, 03:00:03 UTCGarrucha
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCDjen-djen
2018 May 19th, 20:00:20 UTCAgadir Via Nok
2018 May 19th, 20:00:11 UTCAgadir
2018 May 18th, 21:30:57 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 9th, 20:00:05 UTCOskarshamn
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL MAYA
© Jerzy Rakowski
OSLO FOREST 3
© miraflores
OSLO FOREST 3
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!