ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHIEF - IMO 9213947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHIEFAdded:Jun 16, 2017
Captured:July 21, 2016IMO:9213947Hits:19
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Rauma, Finland to Antwerp on July 21, 2016. IMO 9213947. Ex-HARUN J 2000, INDUSTRIAL CHIEF 2000, HARUN J 2000, INDUSTRIAL CHIEF 2003, OCEAN TITAN 2005-2014. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Chief
IMO:9213947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004180
Callsign:V7VP6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Titan (Until 2014 Mar 09)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2005 Sep 27)
- Harun J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Chief (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harun J (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,040 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF & SOLANDO
© Aleksi Lindström
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© Aleksi Lindström
INDUSTRIAL CHIEF
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!