ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL OAKLAND - IMO 9332250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:APL OAKLANDAdded:Jun 16, 2017
Captured:February 21, 2017IMO:9332250Hits:131
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9332250
MMSI: 236111941
Call Sign: ZDNI8
Flag: Gibraltar
AIS Vessel Type: Unspecified
Gross Tonnage: 43071
Deadweight: 55476 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 267.17m 32.31m
Year Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Oakland
IMO:9332250
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111941
Callsign:ZDNI8
Former name(s):
- Hll Arafura (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,071 tons
Summer DWT:55,476 tons
Length:267 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’47.8” N, 123°36’14.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 334° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Eastern Anch
Arrival:17th May 2019
06:15:28 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 09:00:24 UTCCnshk
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCMypkg
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:50 UTCKrpus
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:43 UTCCnsha
2018 July 12th, 10:00:24 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 21st, 23:00:22 UTCCnsha
2018 June 19th, 19:00:25 UTCKrpus
2018 May 12th, 09:00:24 UTCMypgu
2018 April 30th, 10:00:45 UTCCnshk
2018 April 26th, 16:00:19 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
APL OAKLAND
© Ivan Meshkov
APL OAKLAND
© Ivan Meshkov
APL OAKLAND
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!