ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA - IMO 9373345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IDAAdded:Jun 16, 2017
Captured:June 30, 2016IMO:9373345Hits:21
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Bandirma, Turkey on June 30, 2016. IMO 9373345. Ex-KIRSTEN K 2008-2011. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:9373345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305280000
Callsign:V2DO4
Former name(s):
- Kirsten K (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Ida (Until 2008 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,441 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IDA
© Aleksi Lindström
IDA
© Bob Scott
IDA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!