ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUANGHAI ADVANCE - IMO 9458418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HUANGHAI ADVANCEAdded:Jun 16, 2017
Captured:June 19, 2016IMO:9458418Hits:74
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on June 19, 2016. IMO 9458418. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Huanghai Advance
IMO:9458418
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477914400
Callsign:VRKY4
Former name(s):
- Macarena (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,965 tons
Summer DWT:28,154 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’57.65” N, 122°9’54.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 96° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang Cn
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 01:00:14 UTCTaicang Cn
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:16 UTCCjk Cn
2017 July 30th, 13:00:56 UTCQuintero Chile
2017 June 6th, 15:00:18 UTCTaicang
2017 March 25th, 18:00:20 UTCSuez Canal
2017 March 13th, 19:30:58 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 March 11th, 22:00:18 UTCTrieste Italy
2017 March 7th, 10:00:26 UTCVenice Italy
2017 February 25th, 17:00:30 UTCDjen Djen Algeria
2017 January 10th, 20:00:25 UTCTaicang China
More Of This Ship
HUANGHAI ADVANCE
© Aleksi Lindström
HUANGHAI ADVANCE
© Aleksi Lindström
HUANGHAI ADVANCE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!