ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAWANA - IMO 9640401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ARAWANAAdded:Jun 16, 2017
Captured:February 06, 2017IMO:9640401Hits:233
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
IMO: 9640401
MMSI: 572911210
Call Sign: T2ZF4
Flag: Tuvalu
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 20954
Deadweight: 32318 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 179.9m 28.4m
Year Built: 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Newlead Albion
IMO:9640401
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:D5GJ6
Former name(s):
- Maple Amethyst (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,954 tons
Summer DWT:32,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAWANA
© John Wilson
ARAWANA
© John Wilson
ARAWANA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!