ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX STABILITY - IMO 9351098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MAX STABILITYAdded:Jun 17, 2017
Captured:June 17, 2017IMO:9351098Hits:203
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HA4089
MMSI : 249032000
Gross tonnage : 7.532, DWT : 8.723.
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 127,00 x 20,40 x 7,60 m
TEU : 724, Reefer points : 100.
Main engine : MaK 8M552C _ Bhp.: 10.856, Kw.: 5.400, Service speed : 18,00 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cassens Werft Gmbh - EMDEN (GER). Yard No. 247.
Name of ship : MAX STABILITY, 2016/06.
Former names : Elbdeich, 2006/09. Gracechurch Sun, 2009/04. Louise Borchard, 2011/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbdeich
IMO:9351098
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304974000
Callsign:V2CB6
Former name(s):
- Louise Borchard (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2009 Apr 02)
- Elbdeich (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’49.32” N, 30°56’50.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Trhay
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 17:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:32 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 31st, 11:15:12 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 24th, 09:00:11 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:22 UTCDz Ski
2018 August 10th, 15:30:25 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 28th, 14:00:31 UTCDz Alg
2018 July 22nd, 08:30:41 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCBejaia
2018 May 20th, 00:30:56 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
MAX STABILTY
© carlo martinelli
MAX STABILITY
© Tomasello Letterio
MAX STABILITY
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!