ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA JET 2 - IMO 9185085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA JET 2Added:Jun 17, 2017
Captured:May 05, 2014IMO:9185085Hits:186
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Departure from Piraeus, Greece on 05-05-2014

IMO added
AL
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Jet 2
IMO:9185085
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237006600
Callsign:SX6800
Former name(s):
- Mirage (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA JET 2
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SEA JET 2
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SEA JET 2
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on Jun 17, 2017 15:27 (1 year ago)
Thank you very much Jimmy.
Regards,
Wil.
Jimmy Poole on Jun 17, 2017 13:08 (1 year ago)
Built 1998. IMO-9185085
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!