ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARPOL 14 - IMO 7946150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MARPOL 14Added:Jun 17, 2017
Captured:May 31, 2017IMO:7946150Hits:91
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
North Sea Canal, Holland on May 31, 2017.

Name: MARPOL 14
IMO: 7946150 ENI: 03310492
MMSI: 244660598
Call Sign: PG3450
Flag: Netherlands
AIS Vessel Type: inland tanker
Deadweight: 950 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 75m 7.5m
Year Built: 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:Marpol 14
IMO:7946150
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660598
Callsign:PG3450
ENI no.:03310492
Former name(s):
- Jenny (Until 2011 May)
- Iris (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARPOL 14
© erwin willemse
MARPOL 14
© erwin willemse
MARPOL 14
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!