ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIEN DONG STAR - IMO 9228289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BIEN DONG STARAdded:Jun 17, 2017
Captured:February 23, 2017IMO:9228289Hits:117
Location:Pasir Panjang, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9228289
MMSI: 574387000
Call Sign: 3WWN
Flag: Vietnam
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 6899
Deadweight: 9108 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 120.84m 20.2m
Year Built: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bien Dong Star
IMO:9228289
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574387000
Callsign:3WWN
Former name(s):
- Sky Hope (Until 2008 Jul)
- Guru Bhum (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,899 tons
Summer DWT:9,108 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°9’19.5” N, 108°12’51.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 16° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:20th May 2019
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 17:15:13 UTCDna
2018 April 12th, 17:00:30 UTCDna
2018 February 9th, 22:00:37 UTCQnh
2017 November 18th, 12:00:24 UTCHongkong
2017 October 4th, 20:00:17 UTCSgp_ebga
2017 April 27th, 03:30:32 UTCSingapore
2016 November 19th, 23:30:58 UTCHochiminh
2016 February 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCHai Phong
2016 February 20th, 12:30:47 UTCHongkong
2015 December 2nd, 23:00:03 UTCDanang
More Of This Ship
Bien Dong Star
© foggy
Bien Dong Star
© foggy
Bien Dong Star
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!