ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIANA C - IMO 8315102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ORIANA CAdded:Aug 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8315102Hits:958
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ORIANA C - George town.IMO:8315102.Outbound from Montoir de Bretagne(F)...2006/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:C Symphony
IMO:8315102
Former name(s):
- Oriana C (Until 2008 Feb)
- Vivita (Until 1999 Jul)
- Norefjord (Until 1994 Aug)
- Sunny Wisteria (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,076 tons
Summer DWT:38,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOREFJORD
© Yvon Perchoc
C Symphony
© gtogias
Oriana C
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Aug 17, 2006 23:26 (14 years ago)
Don't worry, Gilbert,

there will be more ships, only thing which is important is to keep your camera always with you. I made some mistakes, but now I'm always ready, at least with small pocket camera.

Regards from sunny Croatia - Milko
Gilbert CAILLER on Aug 16, 2006 12:27 (14 years ago)
TKS Milko.today it's rainy,no possible to do a photo like this one! :-( .tomorrow maybe? :-) RGDS
Milko Kronja on Aug 15, 2006 11:26 (14 years ago)
Excellent photo !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Gilbert CAILLER on Aug 05, 2006 11:43 (14 years ago)
TKS Gerolf for your comments!and congratulations for all your goods photos of all sorts of ships in the Bosphorus!Very impressive!I wonder if you went to this country only to make this photos.Am I right? :-D B RGDS Gilbert
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 05, 2006 07:55 (14 years ago)
Hello Gilbert,
great shot form the St. Nazaire bridge of that beautiful bulker.
Regards from cold Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!