ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENISSIMA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:SERENISSIMAAdded:Jun 18, 2017
Captured:June 15, 2017IMO:5142657Hits:452
Location:Oban, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
CRUISE SHIP
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’18.4” N, 2°57’38.15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
12:30:38 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 07:00:21 UTCCopenhagen
2017 August 7th, 07:00:20 UTCWismar
2017 August 5th, 11:30:55 UTCRonne
2017 August 1st, 07:00:14 UTCVisby
2017 July 31st, 04:00:13 UTCStockholm
2017 July 30th, 08:30:00 UTCSaaremaa
2017 July 29th, 09:30:29 UTCTallinn
2017 July 26th, 04:50:05 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 22nd, 05:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© fabianv
SERENISSIMA
© fabianv
SERENISSIMA
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jim McQuarrie on Jun 19, 2017 08:22 (2 months ago)

Bravo!!!
bobjak on Jun 18, 2017 15:19 (2 months ago)
Rob she was due around 730 am but docked just after 6am this shot was just after 11am regards Tom
Robert J Smith on Jun 18, 2017 14:11 (2 months ago)
Excellent bobjak, I must get back to Scotland again.

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!