ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASING SWAN - IMO 9403891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TASING SWANAdded:Jun 18, 2017
Captured:June 03, 2017IMO:9403891Hits:125
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Denmark flag, built 1997, gross tons 11319
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasing Swan
IMO:9403891
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219432000
Callsign:OUYQ2
Former name(s):
- Erria Mie (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hamza Efe Bey (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,232 tons
Summer DWT:11,319 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Middelfart
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’41.64” N, 30°30’49.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 286° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu>ca Csn
Arrival:28th Mar 2019
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:17 UTCCa Mtr>ca Ham
2018 August 11th, 17:00:16 UTCCa Rim>ca Mtr
2018 August 6th, 09:00:34 UTCCa Oak>ca Que
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:31 UTCCa Mtr>ca Oak
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:06 UTCCa Mtr>ca Que
2018 July 20th, 23:00:08 UTCCa Wel>ca Mtr
2018 July 11th, 08:00:24 UTCEs Ceu>ca Mis
2018 July 10th, 18:00:59 UTCEs Ceu>ca Mis
2018 July 10th, 18:00:59 UTCEs Cet
2018 July 10th, 18:00:59 UTCEs Ceu>ca Mis
More Of This Ship
TASING SWAN
© Marc Piché
TASING SWAN
© Marc Piché
TASING SWAN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!