ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luke - IMO 9356919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LukeAdded:Jun 18, 2017
Captured:June 15, 2017IMO:9356919Hits:183
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Luke
IMO:9356919
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255802950
Callsign:CQOU
Former name(s):
- Merope Star (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’33.84” N, 3°40’27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:33 UTCFlushing
2018 April 21st, 05:00:26 UTCBrest
2018 April 18th, 17:00:27 UTCBelfast
2018 April 12th, 19:30:24 UTCTees
2018 April 11th, 09:00:27 UTCFlushing
2018 April 7th, 14:00:23 UTCAmbes
2018 March 29th, 05:00:22 UTCTees
2018 March 27th, 23:00:21 UTCAra For Orders
2018 March 24th, 00:30:26 UTCBrest
2018 March 20th, 22:00:27 UTCKarsto
More Of This Ship
LUKE
© Aleksi Lindström
LUKE
© Aleksi Lindström
Luke
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!