ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IL SHIN GOLD RIVER - IMO 9205603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:IL SHIN GOLD RIVERAdded:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:February 19, 2017IMO:9205603Hits:457
Location:Kwangyang, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Kwangyang port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Il Shin Gold River
IMO:9205603
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440155000
Callsign:D9QL
Former name(s):
- Gold River (Until 2008 Aug)
- Atlantic Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,908 tons
Summer DWT:32,973 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Pohang
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’8.03” N, 129°20’11.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 38° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Donghae/gwangyang
Arrival:8th Feb 2021
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2017 March 28th, 05:00:02 UTCDonghae:gwangyang

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
GOLD RIVER
© Malcolm Cranfield
Il Shin Gold River
© foggy
Il Shin Gold River
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!