ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGO PIRAEUS - IMO 9313955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:SEAGO PIRAEUSAdded:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:May 12, 2017IMO:9313955Hits:61
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seago Piraeus loading at Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Piraeus
IMO:9313955
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219117000
Callsign:OXVD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2013 Feb 08)
- Brownsville (Until 2012 Sep 20)
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,807 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’57.32” N, 8°13’7.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash-gbfxt
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 08:00:22 UTCIlhfa - Cylms
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:09 UTCBeant-cylmspt
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:38 UTCBeant-ilasdpt
2017 July 25th, 22:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 25th, 21:45:57 UTCDebrv-beant
2017 July 24th, 00:01:58 UTCPlgdn - Debrv
2017 July 21st, 02:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 8th, 19:00:54 UTCPlgdn Anchor
2017 June 20th, 02:30:17 UTCDebrv-plgdn
2017 June 20th, 02:30:16 UTCDrydock
More Of This Ship
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© Marcus-S
Seago Piraeus
© Joop Klaasman
Seago Piraeus
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!