ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGON W. - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:EGON W.Added:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:January 27, 2014IMO:9279018Hits:53
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at ferrystation Hohenhoern
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’22.39” N, 7°43’18.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:30:47 UTCSzceczin
2018 April 28th, 08:00:36 UTCNewport
2018 April 19th, 23:00:21 UTCTurku
2018 April 17th, 16:00:25 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 15th, 06:00:57 UTCKolding
2018 April 12th, 14:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 10th, 13:00:35 UTCZeebrugge
2018 April 4th, 21:00:10 UTCKarlstad
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCGruvon
2018 March 29th, 10:00:57 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!