ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGON W. - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:EGON W.Added:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:May 24, 2014IMO:9279018Hits:47
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo at channel bridge Gruenental
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’8.3” N, 23°57’50.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 243° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 18:00:28 UTCTerneuzen
2017 December 10th, 22:00:49 UTCJoutseno
2017 December 5th, 22:00:12 UTCDelfzijl
2017 December 4th, 06:00:13 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 27th, 20:00:21 UTCImatra
2017 November 20th, 14:00:29 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 16th, 18:00:35 UTCSzczin
2017 November 11th, 17:00:33 UTCJoutseno
2017 November 5th, 11:00:59 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 30th, 19:00:41 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
EGON W
© jens smit
EGON W
© Marcus-S
EGON W.
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!