ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SISU - IMO 6505337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:SISUAdded:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:IMO:6505337Hits:89
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inward for Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Stinne Peter
IMO:6505337
Former name(s):
- Sisu (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:297 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SISU
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!