ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:June 18, 2017IMO:9312212Hits:64
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
photo from channel bridge Gruenental
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°0’39.36” N, 8°14’33.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 17th, 04:00:52 UTCGdynia
2018 February 15th, 17:00:48 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 14th, 06:00:52 UTCAgadir
2018 February 12th, 22:00:14 UTCTilbury
2018 February 10th, 06:00:30 UTCBilbao
2018 February 7th, 11:00:14 UTCTilbury
2018 January 31st, 11:30:21 UTCAgadir
2018 January 30th, 16:00:58 UTCTilbury
2018 January 27th, 23:30:14 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Ensemble
© simonwp
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Robbie Cox
Ensemble
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!