ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:June 17, 2017IMO:9210218Hits:117
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HOM8
MMSI : 256216000
Gross tonnage : 30.277, DWT : 2.700
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 181,00 x 25,46 x 5,95 m
Passengers : 694 Crew : 390
Main engines : 4 x Wartsila 12V32 _ Bhp.: 25.288, Kw.: 18.600, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St-Nazaire (FRA). Yard No. Y31
Name of ship : AZAMARA QUEST, 2007/08.
Former Names : R Seven, 2000. Delphin Renaissance, 2003/05. Blue Moon, 2006/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’27.92” S, 174°45’56.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Akl,auckland
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
15:30:49 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 05:00:52 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:51 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:48 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 9th, 05:00:06 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 11th, 04:30:10 UTCItliv Livorno
2018 September 9th, 05:00:18 UTCMcmon Monte Carlo
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 September 6th, 05:00:52 UTCEsvlc Valencia
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Clyde Dickens
R SEVEN
© simonwp
AZAMARA QUEST
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!