ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVINIA - IMO 9419084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SALVINIAAdded:Jun 19, 2017
Captured:June 03, 2017IMO:9419084Hits:184
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberia flag, built 2006, gross tons 6619
Vessel Identification
Name:Salvinia
IMO:9419084
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013076
Callsign:A8KK8
Former name(s):
- St.zoya (Until 2013 May)
- Laneia (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,619 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’14.78” N, 24°9’4.42” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 211° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:10th Mar 2019
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:13 UTCRo Cnd
2018 September 8th, 05:00:56 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCPorto Nagaro
2018 July 21st, 03:00:51 UTCCatania
2018 July 12th, 23:00:33 UTCUa Nik
2018 June 21st, 01:00:32 UTCMonfalcone
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCDz Mos
2018 March 8th, 16:00:35 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 27th, 12:00:19 UTCTr Isk
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:51 UTCIt Mnf
More Of This Ship
SALVINIA
© Wil Weijsters
SALVINIA
© Wil Weijsters
SALVINIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!