ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jasper - IMO 8027901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JasperAdded:Jun 20, 2017
Captured:June 03, 2017IMO:8027901Hits:186
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkey flag, built 1982, gross tons 3136
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasper
IMO:8027901
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002689
Callsign:TCTL2
Former name(s):
- Scarab (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,878 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’39.18” N, 25°0’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:11th Mar 2019
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 August 19th, 23:50:37 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 July 6th, 01:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 17th, 20:30:27 UTCSamsun/turkey
2018 May 14th, 07:30:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:46 UTCBartin/turkey
2018 April 20th, 13:45:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:29 UTCBatumi/georgia
2017 December 19th, 03:00:25 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 December 9th, 08:00:17 UTCYarimca/turkey
More Of This Ship
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
Meryem Nejla Ana
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!