ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV PIKE - IMO 9106912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HAV PIKEAdded:Jun 21, 2017
Captured:July 22, 2016IMO:9106912Hits:116
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Inverkeithing, UK on July 22, 2016. IMO 9106912. Ex-BRATISLAVA 1994-2014. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Pike
IMO:9106912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304036000
Callsign:V2QP6
Former name(s):
- Bratislava (Until 2014 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,718 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°59’52.8” N, 1°45’35.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 70° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:58 UTCFlivik
2018 September 5th, 07:00:12 UTCOrder
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 August 30th, 10:00:53 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 21st, 12:00:30 UTCTurku
2018 August 12th, 23:00:08 UTCVlissengen
2018 August 4th, 08:00:09 UTCGijon
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:56 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 25th, 09:00:07 UTCGdansk
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:35 UTCFlensburg
More Of This Ship
Hav Pike
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Pike
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hav Pike
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!