ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ever Garden - IMO 8200125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ever GardenAdded:Jun 21, 2017
Captured:August 27, 1993IMO:8200125Hits:247
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Taiwan flag, built 1984, gross tons 37023,
in river Elbe off Welcome Point
Vessel Identification
Name:Garden
IMO:8200125
Former name(s):
- Ever Garden (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDEN
© Vladimir Knyaz
GARDEN
© Vladimir Knyaz
GARDEN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!