ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jun 24, 2017
Captured:September 10, 2016IMO:9192399Hits:132
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 9HJB9
MMSI : 249046000
Gross tonnage : 90.940, DWT : 11.763
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 294,00 x 37,40 x 8,20 m
Passengers : 2.038, Crew : 1.000
Main engines : 2 x Rolls-Royce/Alstom Mermaid azimuth thrusters _ Bhp.: 91.364, Kw.: 67.200, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de L'Atlantique in St. Nazaire, France (FR)
Name of ship : CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION, 2002/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’4.3” N, 55°16’33.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 50° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai Uae
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
06:50:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:45:38 UTCVillefrance France
2018 September 9th, 04:00:31 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 September 8th, 02:00:05 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 September 7th, 04:00:24 UTCNaples Italy
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 31st, 04:00:25 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 August 30th, 02:45:50 UTCVenice Italy
2018 August 27th, 03:00:43 UTCSantorini Greece
2018 August 25th, 03:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 20th, 11:00:45 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Eerik Laine
CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!