ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 5302776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Jun 24, 2017
Captured:IMO:5302776Hits:611
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Seen at Southampton in 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Copa Casino
IMO:5302776
Former name(s):
- Ryndam (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RYNDAM
© Chris Howell
ATLAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ATLAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!