ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRAT - IMO 8310384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:FIRATAdded:Jun 25, 2017
Captured:January 01, 2017IMO:8310384Hits:156
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : D6FM2
MMSI : 616884000
Gross tonnage : 4.122, DWT : 6.378
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Comoros
Dimensions : 105,10 x 17,00 x 4,40 m
Grain : 9.854 m
Main engine : Mitsubishi DCM-3315 _ Bhp.: 6.000, Kw.: 4.521, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Murakami Hide Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Imabari (JPN). Yard No. 217
Name of ship : FIRAT, 2007/05.
Former names : Koeki Maru, 1994/10. North Future, 1995/09. Yoshiumi II, 1999/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Firat
IMO:8310384
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616884000
Callsign:D6FM2
Former name(s):
- Yoshiumi Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- North Future (Until 1995 Sep)
- Koeki Maru (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,122 tons
Summer DWT:6,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’40.66” N, 15°59’31.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 52° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Reni-ukraine
Arrival:27th Dec 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 17:00:42 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 7th, 06:00:39 UTCZarzis Tunisia
2018 May 7th, 02:30:00 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 April 18th, 23:30:41 UTCTorreannunziata
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:45 UTCReni
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:42 UTCBrindisi
2018 January 30th, 02:00:06 UTCOrtona
2018 January 30th, 01:10:47 UTCItalia
2018 January 12th, 02:00:16 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 20th, 20:00:52 UTCReni Ua
More Of This Ship
Firat
© Wil Weijsters
Firat
© Adrian Ford
Firat
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!