ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:Jun 27, 2017
Captured:June 27, 2017IMO:8914295Hits:98
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°5’36.02” N, 16°22’32.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Kjopsvik
Arrival:22nd Jul 2019
16:30:48 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:28 UTCSlite
2018 September 7th, 06:30:54 UTCRanders
2018 August 25th, 01:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:44 UTCRonne
2018 August 7th, 17:00:31 UTCSlite
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:20 UTCRanders
2018 July 29th, 04:00:17 UTCSlite
2018 July 26th, 04:00:58 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 24th, 09:00:18 UTCDegerhamn
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:20 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Mahony
BIMI
© Brian Brady
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 98 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!