ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JPO PISCES - IMO 9297852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:JPO PISCESAdded:Jun 27, 2017
Captured:February 04, 2017IMO:9297852Hits:226
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9297852
MMSI: 636090863
Call Sign: A8GU8
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 41359
Deadweight: 52828 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 264.04m 32.3m
Year Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Pisces
IMO:9297852
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090863
Callsign:A8GU8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Duncan (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Bunga Raya Dua Belas (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Maersk Duncan (Until 2010 Sep 03)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carthago (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,828 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’25.28” S, 110°20’30.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 316° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Idsem
Arrival:14th Oct 2021
14:30:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:00:06 UTCSin Anchorage
2018 August 1st, 00:01:32 UTCShanghai Pstn
2018 June 18th, 12:30:38 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 12th, 19:00:41 UTCNingbo
2018 April 11th, 07:18:15 UTCXiamen Berth
2018 April 11th, 06:30:50 UTCXiamen
2018 February 3rd, 22:42:02 UTCP09
2017 November 15th, 09:15:52 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 November 13th, 12:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 November 8th, 17:00:14 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
JPO Pisces
© Brent
JPO Pisces
© MO Roy
JPO PISCES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!