ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna Oldendorff - IMO 9084267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Anna OldendorffAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9084267Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Hawk
IMO:9084267
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375062000
Callsign:J8B4943
Former name(s):
- Al Jaber 18 (Until 2013 Nov 12)
- Rising Hawk (Until 2013 Nov 12)
- Lopi (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Anna Oldendorff (Until 2005 Feb 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,263 tons
Summer DWT:18,297 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL JABER 18
© Ivan Meshkov
RISING HAWK
© Gena Anfimov
Rising Hawk
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!