ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halifax - IMO 8810932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:HalifaxAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8810932Hits:708
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8810932
Built by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, Guanghzou, China.
STARDUST - ? (1992-2002)
HALIFAX - Vlasov Services, Monaco (2002- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax
IMO:8810932
Former name(s):
- Stardust (Until 1999 Feb)
- Hawk (Until 1997 Jun)
- Maritime Prudence (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,515 tons
Summer DWT:29,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALIFAX
© Ivan Meshkov
HALIFAX
© Ivan Meshkov
HALIFAX
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 11, 2005 13:26 (11 years ago)
good also this shot...I prefer the stern view
as quality /fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!