ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIAN - IMO 7420962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:LIANAdded:Jun 29, 2017
Captured:June 15, 2017IMO:7420962Hits:816
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Ship Interior
Description:
Dining department on board at LIAN.

After having been laid up in a period arrives LIAN under tow of RONJA IMO 5111696 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa/Denmark where she will be environmentally scrapped.

built 1975 by Harlingen Scheepswerf/Netherlands - yard no.: 46

See a small line of LIAN below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian
IMO:7420962
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377801000
Callsign:J8B3075
Former name(s):
- Sian (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ilse (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sian (Until 1997 Apr)
- Irina (Until 1991 Nov)
- Coenraad Kuhlman (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sian
© Frits Olinga
LIAN
© bendt nielsen
LIAN
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
bendt nielsen on Aug 08, 2017 22:57 (1 year ago)
Hi Jan,, thank you very much for the information, it was a stupid mistake from my side, it has now been corrected.


Best Regards
Bendt
swtk on Aug 08, 2017 17:33 (1 year ago)
Hi Bendt, know this ship very well from a former life.
Harlingen were she was built is however n NL not in D
Best regards, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!