ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mostein - IMO 9100176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:MosteinAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 09, 2017IMO:9100176Hits:139
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
09.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Mostein
IMO:9100176
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311077100
Callsign:C6UC8
Former name(s):
- Moritz (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mark C (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,775 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’29.89” N, 5°54’17.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Seville
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 12:00:09 UTCSeville
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCItnap
2018 May 29th, 12:00:54 UTCEsalc
2018 April 27th, 11:00:01 UTCUa Mpw
2018 April 17th, 09:00:57 UTCChalkis
2018 April 12th, 08:00:55 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:57 UTCAveiro
2018 March 18th, 23:00:24 UTCAveiro Via Ceuta
2018 March 4th, 09:30:47 UTCIskenderun Via Ceuta
2018 January 11th, 00:10:01 UTCChalkis
More Of This Ship
Mostein
© Dennis Mortimer
MARK C
© Jeff Cameron
mostein
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!