ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Epsilon - IMO 9216822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Star EpsilonAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 09, 2017IMO:9216822Hits:116
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
09.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Epsilon
IMO:9216822
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003043
Callsign:V7NZ7
Former name(s):
- G Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Yasa Emirhan (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR EPSILON
© Salvador de la Rubia
STAR EPSILON
© Justo Prieto
STAR EPSILON
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!