ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teal Bay - IMO 9343637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Teal BayAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 09, 2017IMO:9343637Hits:128
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
09.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Teal Bay
IMO:9343637
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235102851
Callsign:2HDY3
Former name(s):
- Beacon Sw (Until 2014 Jan)
- Beacon Sw Bulker (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,236 tons
Summer DWT:32,327 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’22.73” N, 3°54’21.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Campana
Arrival:1st Mar 2019
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 23:30:25 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 15th, 01:00:52 UTCUa Dnb
2018 July 25th, 23:00:54 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 02:00:14 UTCSl Fna
2018 July 11th, 02:00:12 UTCSl Fna !as
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:14 UTCCeuta
2018 May 12th, 17:00:51 UTCAveiro
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 13th, 09:30:17 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
TEAL BAY
© jeffess
Teal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Teal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!