ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Feyz Ambassador - IMO 8917417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Feyz AmbassadorAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:8917417Hits:290
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
12.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyz Ambassador
IMO:8917417
Callsign:MPWD7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 2015 Feb)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2006 Oct)
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 2005 Sep)
- Fairwind (Until 1996 Jan)
- Celtic Ambassador (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:5,788 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’34.76” N, 26°3’42.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 238° (93°)
Destination:
Location:It_ran
Arrival:29th Apr 2019
11:30:50 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 17:00:24 UTCSete
2018 August 28th, 22:00:35 UTCSafi
2018 August 19th, 06:45:07 UTCBarreiro
2018 August 7th, 17:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 29th, 22:00:33 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 20th, 16:30:44 UTCLe Treport
2018 July 17th, 16:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 07:00:31 UTCChornomors
2018 May 15th, 14:00:46 UTCDerince
2018 May 6th, 12:00:50 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Celtic Ambassador
© simonwp
Feyz Ambassador
© Pedro Amaral
FEYZ AMBASSADOR
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!