ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ulusoy 9 - IMO 9498884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Ulusoy 9Added:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:9498884Hits:91
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
12.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulusoy 9
IMO:9498884
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002569
Callsign:TCTC7
Former name(s):
- New Century (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,557 tons
Summer DWT:11,853 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’33.69” N, 35°0’32.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 21° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 13:00:55 UTCTurkeli
2018 August 17th, 12:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 10th, 07:00:59 UTCIskenderun
2018 August 1st, 09:00:20 UTCTuapse
2018 July 26th, 06:00:54 UTCKroman
2018 July 14th, 11:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 1st, 21:00:36 UTCKumkale
2018 July 1st, 21:00:27 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 June 19th, 08:00:35 UTCMostaganem
2018 June 6th, 16:30:53 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ULUSOY 9
© Sushkov Oleg
ULUSOY 9
© babür halulu
Ulusoy 9
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!