ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM Istanbul - IMO 9456989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:ZIM IstanbulAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 12, 2017IMO:9456989Hits:184
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
12.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Istanbul
IMO:9456989
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014530
Callsign:A8UB3
Former name(s):
- Cap Hatteras (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Zim Istanbul (Until 2013 Aug 24)
- Merkur Horizon (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Rio Canberra (Until 2009 Dec)
- Merkur Horizon (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,331 tons
Summer DWT:51,440 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°3’56.35” N, 120°48’35.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:11th Apr 2019
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:15 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 August 13th, 20:00:00 UTCShanghai
2018 August 5th, 06:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:00 UTCPort Kelang
2018 July 21st, 01:30:35 UTCSingapore
2018 June 14th, 21:00:16 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 25th, 22:30:19 UTCSuez
2018 May 6th, 15:00:43 UTCSavannah
2018 May 5th, 14:30:05 UTCWilmington Nc
2018 May 3rd, 14:45:27 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
ZIM ISTANBUL
© gtogias
ZIM ISTANBUL
© Wil Weijsters
ZIM ISTANBUL
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!