ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON - IMO 9309071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:WILSONAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 10, 2017IMO:9309071Hits:92
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Seen at the TanQuid oil terminal just south of Wesel/Germany.
Lemgth 110m beam 11,40m draught 3,75m
Tonnage : 3149 tons
Home port : Schmachtenhagen/Germany
Operated for TankMatch Shipping at Hamburg/Germany
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512(B) DI-TA electronic (1521hp)
Callsign : DH 3540
MMSI : 211519220
Built in 2004 by Santierul Naval Orsova (SNO) at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard Jacques den Breejen at Hardinxveld-Giessendam (NL) (yard number 3446)
Ex- PROVIDER (Vleuten/NL, until 2011)
ENI 02326722
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson
IMO:9309071
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211519220
Callsign:DH3540
ENI no.:02326722
Former name(s):
- Provider (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:825 tons
Summer DWT:3,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILSON
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!