ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordic Stade - IMO 9453248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Nordic StadeAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 16, 2017IMO:9453248Hits:161
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Novorossiysk
16.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Stade
IMO:9453248
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092121
Callsign:A8XD4
Former name(s):
- As Valeria (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,929 tons
Summer DWT:56,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°42’2.89” N, 72°52’3.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Las Ventanas
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 14:00:17 UTCMizushima,japan
2018 February 18th, 09:05:52 UTCBuoy No 7
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:35 UTCKaohsiung Tw
2017 June 1st, 21:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 22nd, 07:00:25 UTCMartas
2017 May 22nd, 01:00:46 UTCTr Tek
2017 May 1st, 20:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 26th, 22:00:56 UTCEsbio
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
NORDIC STADE
© J J Fernandez
Nordic Stade
© OumaRusk
AS VALERIA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!