ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rya Rad - IMO 9180803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:Rya RadAdded:Jun 30, 2017
Captured:June 08, 2017IMO:9180803Hits:557
Location:Sao Luis, Itaqui, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rya Rad
IMO:9180803
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371549000
Callsign:3FAX5
Former name(s):
- Darya Radhe (Until 2010 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,705 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°30’32.27” N, 51°28’43.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Fazendinha
Arrival:1st Nov 2019
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:23 UTCFazendinha
2018 August 15th, 13:00:17 UTCJuruti
2018 July 30th, 12:00:59 UTCFazendinha
2018 July 24th, 15:00:27 UTCBelem
2018 July 9th, 03:00:50 UTCFazendinha
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:34 UTCMacapa
2018 May 26th, 08:00:23 UTCFazendinha
2018 May 22nd, 00:00:35 UTCJuruti
2018 May 10th, 15:00:32 UTCAlumar
2018 May 7th, 12:00:48 UTCFazendinha
More Of This Ship
Darya Radhe
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Darya Radhe
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
DARYA RADHE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ucok on Jul 01, 2017 04:43 (2 years ago)
Not so many reference to new owner for her new name, my opinion only..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :