ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMOR STREAM - IMO 9172947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRDN711 [View profile]Title:TIMOR STREAMAdded:Jul 01, 2017
Captured:March 25, 2017IMO:9172947Hits:260
Location:Bridgetown, Barbados
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
TIMOR STREAM IMO 9172947, chartered by the Geest Line, loading containers in the Port of Bridgetown, Barbados on March 25, 2017.

TIMOR STREAM is one of four purpose-built refrigeration ships (KLIPPER STREAM IMO 9167796; BENGUELA STREAM IMO 9158549; AGULHAS STREAM IMO 9158537) chartered by Geest Line in 2008 from Dutch company Seatrade.

The Geest Line specializes in the direct shipment of freight from United Kingdom and France to several islands in the Eastern Caribbean with the return shipment to Europe of bananas and other perishable fruit in four temperature-controlled holds.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Stream
IMO:9172947
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091006
Callsign:A8IN9
Former name(s):
- Stream Express (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,307 tons
Summer DWT:11,014 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’48.74” N, 79°54’52.91” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 245° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCCristobal
2018 July 20th, 08:00:18 UTCCristobal
2018 July 16th, 12:30:36 UTCFort De France
2018 July 7th, 13:40:41 UTCRadicatel
2018 May 15th, 14:00:16 UTCParamaribo
2018 May 4th, 15:00:30 UTCFlushing
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 April 17th, 07:00:16 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 8th, 08:00:03 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 09:00:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
TIMOR STREAM
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMOR STREAM
© Henk Jungerius
TIMOR STREAM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!