ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRISTOL - IMO 8003709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRISTOLAdded:Jul 03, 2017
Captured:June 30, 2017IMO:8003709Hits:181
Location:Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
Ex RN Tender built as RMAS Loyal Supporter A107
Renamed RMAS Messina
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Of Bristol
IMO:8003709
MMSI:232002696
Callsign:MWFJH
Former name(s):
- Messina (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:127 tons
Summer DWT:15 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF BRISTOL
© Marius Esman
PRIDE OF BRISTOL
© Marius Esman
PRIDE OF BRISTOL
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!