ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTELAND - IMO 5403922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:ESTELANDAdded:Jul 05, 2017
Captured:IMO:5403922Hits:485
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inward for Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Vatoula
IMO:5403922
Former name(s):
- Esteland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esteland
© DDGHANSA
ESTELAND
© Mike Griffiths
KATERINA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!