ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC Nagasaki - IMO 9559872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:BBC NagasakiAdded:Jul 05, 2017
Captured:June 25, 2017IMO:9559872Hits:151
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
25.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Commander
IMO:9559872
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305749000
Callsign:V2FP5
Former name(s):
- Sinus Aestuum (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,351 tons
Summer DWT:9,739 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’18.57” N, 25°47’51.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Au Fre > Ke Mba
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 23:59:58 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 19th, 23:30:05 UTCUs Hou
2018 May 31st, 09:30:53 UTCPa Ctb
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCUs Mob
2018 May 6th, 19:00:54 UTCGb Fal
2018 May 1st, 00:30:21 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 27th, 16:45:34 UTCSe Nrk
2018 February 19th, 06:00:52 UTCOrkanger
2018 February 13th, 05:00:31 UTCVlissingen
2018 January 19th, 08:00:10 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BBC NAGASAKI
© Pete Turner
BBC NAGASAKI
© Pete Turner
BBC NAGASAKI
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!