ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOBROTA - IMO 9086526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:DOBROTAAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086526Hits:614
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 31-08-2004
Built:1996 Lenght:186,6 DWT:29292 (Kingstown/St Vincent & Grenadines)
IMO 9086526
Vessel Identification
Name:Brota
IMO:9086526
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100054
Callsign:E5U2999
Former name(s):
- Dobrota (Until 2015 Apr)
- Unitrader (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,495 tons
Summer DWT:29,292 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’51.08” N, 27°57’37.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:2nd May 2019
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:33 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Dobrota
© simonwp
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!