ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT MOODY - IMO 9246449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:PORT MOODYAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9246449Hits:523
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 10-10-2004
Built:2002 Lenght:173,9 DWT:46135
IMO 9246449
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Moody
IMO:9246449
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090269
Callsign:V7DW7
Former name(s):
- Euro Sun (Until 2004 Feb 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,998 tons
Summer DWT:46,136 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’54.84” N, 25°55’1.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 156° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:25th Oct 2019
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 20:00:22 UTCHouston
2018 May 24th, 06:00:26 UTCLagos
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:25 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 May 23rd, 00:01:20 UTCTema
2018 May 5th, 16:00:22 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 April 27th, 04:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 10th, 12:00:11 UTCLome.togo
2017 September 16th, 04:00:07 UTCVentspils
2017 September 14th, 11:00:12 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
Port Moody
© DDGHANSA
Port Moody
© Lyndon Henry
Port Moody
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :