ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turkan Saylan - IMO 9250945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Turkan SaylanAdded:Jul 05, 2017
Captured:June 25, 2017IMO:9250945Hits:119
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
25.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Turkan Saylan
IMO:9250945
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248961000
Callsign:9HA2590
Former name(s):
- Mining Star (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,403 tons
Summer DWT:18,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’5.32” N, 37°16’12.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:31st Mar 2019
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
18 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:39 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 27th, 21:45:29 UTCRu_nvs
2018 August 13th, 22:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 25th, 03:55:04 UTCRu Nvr
2018 July 12th, 18:00:55 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 27th, 03:00:43 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 14th, 03:00:23 UTCTr Krs
2018 June 9th, 13:00:56 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 29th, 20:00:55 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 8th, 20:00:59 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
Turkan Saylan
© Evgeniy .
Turkan Saylan
© Evgeniy .
Turkan Saylan
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!